Presentations: Difference between revisions
From Linux User Groups Australia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tim || Wikimedia server technology || A quick tour of the system architecture and software that runs Wikipedia | | Tim || Wikimedia server technology || A quick tour of the system architecture and software that runs Wikipedia | ||
|- | |||
| Joshua || Input and output || Interfacing Linux with unusual peripherals | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:56, 7 August 2019
Add your presentation ideas below.
Presenter | Title | Abstract | Votes |
---|---|---|---|
Chris | mod_sec | Using mod_sec to control traffic to outbound sockets as well as inbound | |
Tim | systemd-nspawn | Introduction to systemd-nspawn, lightweight container system | |
Chris | Block storage | Management of remote block storage devices | |
Tim | Wikimedia server technology | A quick tour of the system architecture and software that runs Wikipedia | |
Joshua | Input and output | Interfacing Linux with unusual peripherals |