Presentations: Difference between revisions
From Linux User Groups Australia
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chris || Block storage || Management of remote block storage devices || | | Chris || Block storage || Management of remote block storage devices || | ||
|- | |||
| Tim || Wikimedia server technology || A quick tour of the system architecture and software that runs Wikipedia | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:55, 7 August 2019
Add your presentation ideas below.
Presenter | Title | Abstract | Votes |
---|---|---|---|
Chris | mod_sec | Using mod_sec to control traffic to outbound sockets as well as inbound | |
Tim | systemd-nspawn | Introduction to systemd-nspawn, lightweight container system | |
Chris | Block storage | Management of remote block storage devices | |
Tim | Wikimedia server technology | A quick tour of the system architecture and software that runs Wikipedia |